On December 7, at Sumgayit State University, with the support of the Student Youth Organization, the Youth Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan organized an info session about the "İdeyanı reallaşd... Read more
06 December 2023 16:47
The training on "Main factors in choosing a profession" was held under the moderatorship of Dr. Suleyman Barbaros Yalchin, associate professor of the Pedagogical Faculty of the Najmeddin Erb... Read more
06 December 2023 14:26
On December 6, an info session was organized for the students of Sumgayit State University about the "Code for future" project jointly implemented by "Code Academy" and the Ministr... Read more
06 December 2023 12:46
On December 5, the results of the international rating system of "UI Green Metric" for 2023 were announced. The name of Sumgayit State University was included in this ranking for the first... Read more
05 December 2023 14:29
On December 5, a seminar on career planning was held for university students, jointly organized by the  Career and Psychology Center (CPC) and the Career and Graduation employment center of SSU. ... Read more
04 December 2023 16:05
In connection with the 75th anniversary of the Ufa State Petroleum Technical University, which is one of the leading higher educational institutions of Bashkirstan, the delegation of Sumgait State Uni... Read more
04 December 2023 15:08
On December 4, within the framework of the "Erasmus+" program for SSU students, "Informing young people about international opportunities and training in Europe, as well as how to apply... Read more
04 December 2023 12:34
"Reformer Youth" Public Union, "Edu Time" Education and Development Center and "Peak Network" organized the II Professional - Practice Program of Azerbaijan -Turkey Educa... Read more
02 December 2023 18:20
The delegation of Sumgayit State University participated in the 75th anniversary ceremony of Ufa State Oil Technical University. On the first day of the visit, SSU rector Rufat Azizov and vice-rector... Read more
01 December 2023 14:28
On December 1, an event called "Shusha is the home of nightingale" was held at Sumgayit State University, organized by the faculty of History and geography, dedicated to the declaration of t... Read more
01 December 2023 14:14
On December 1, an info session was held by Erasmus Student Network Azerbaijan (ESN Azerbaijan) at Sumgayit State University. President of ESN Azerbaijan Kubra Rasul, vice president Nargiz Alili,... Read more
01 December 2023 14:08
Since our disabled citizens are essential part of our  society that need the most care, it is important to pay attention to them. Most of them need spiritual help more than financial or any other... Read more