In Sumgait State University on 15th of October it was organized an intellectual knowledge competition” What? Where? When ?”among the faculties by the Student Collegues and Student Young Or... Read more
10 October 2015 12:14
On the 10th of October, the workshop on behavior culture in public places was held with the co-organization of Rhetoric Universal Club, History and Geography School of the University. The workshop ai... Read more
09 October 2015 12:32
Contributing to the development and publicity of science, education, art, culture  of each country, book is considered to be spiritual wealth and history of the people. The book is a source of kn... Read more
08 October 2015 12:11
On October 8,the  Students' Scientific Society (SSS) held a meeting with first-year students of the faculties of Mathematics, Engineering, Physics and Electric Power,  History and Geography ... Read more
05 October 2015 09:42
On October 5, Sumgait State University, celebrated an event to the "International Teachers" Day". First, the SSU administration, teaching staff laid flowers at the bust of national lead... Read more
03 October 2015 12:26
October 3,Student Youth Organization held meeting with first year students. The chairman of the organization Elvin Gulmammadov noted that  the rector of our university, professor Elkhan Huseynov... Read more
02 October 2015 12:08
Scientific Council started by a majority  of vote On 2nd of  October. Council Elkhan Huseynov  opened  the meeting,  welcomed the members of the university  and spoke ab... Read more
02 October 2015 11:14
On 2ndOctober , the training was held within the framework  of  the project  named “Punctual Young”  in our University  with the financial support of  The You... Read more
02 October 2015 10:17
On October 2, the head of Sumgayit Executive Power met with the membersof the Youth Union of New Azerbaijan Party Sumgait city Organization. About 650 members of the Youth Union of NAP Sumgayit city ... Read more
01 October 2015 12:34
Old people really deserve respect for their  noble deeds, living with dignity and life experience which can be an example to new generation.  Their experience of life, love aphorisms  a... Read more
29 September 2015 11:23
On September 29, New Azerbaijan Party tickets were presented  to the second year students of History and Geography Facultyat HeydarAliyev Center of the University. The dean of the faculty, profe... Read more
29 September 2015 11:08
On the 29th of September  in Sumgait State University  the  members of  Information Computing Center of the Ministry of Communication and High Technologies held a meeting with the ... Read more