On 14, December, a collaboration contract was signed among, Sumgayit State University, Oil-chemicale processes Inustitute, Catalysis and inorganic chemistry Institute and Polymer materials Institute o... Read more
14 December 2015 12:38
The I Forum of Azerbaijan student volunteers was held on 14 of December. First the State Anthem of Azerbaijan Republic was sounded. Head of the Department of Humanitarian Politics Problems of Presiden... Read more
11 December 2015 15:37
On December 11, the rector of the university presented to the staff the new appointed deans- the temporary discharger of dean duties  of the School of Engineering professor Ulduz Agayev and tempo... Read more
11 December 2015 15:32
On the 11 thof December there took place an event related with  the Great Personage Heydar Aliyev’s death anniversary in Sumgait State University. First of all the attendants of anniversary... Read more
10 December 2015 10:38
The ceremony dedicated to national leader Haydar Aliyev’s memorial day was held by Student Youth Association (SYA) in the Engineering faculty. The memory of national leader was reminded with a m... Read more
09 December 2015 10:48
The 12 th of December is the memorial day of the great and unforgettable personality Heydar Aliyev .The faculty of Chemist and Biology organized a memorial ceremony. First the dean of the faculty prof... Read more
09 December 2015 10:37
It was hold an openlesson the second course in the Faculty of Mathematics of Computer Science. The rector of the university professor ElkhanHuseynov, vice rector of forming teaching and training techn... Read more
07 December 2015 11:29
Knowledge competition  on “Economy of Azerbaijan” was held between the second - year students of the Faculty of Economics and Management. Vice rector for Humanitarian Affairs, associ... Read more
07 December 2015 11:23
Azerbaijan belongs to  the oldest sporting traditions. During this period different types of sports have developed in Azerbaijan. The President of Azerbaijan, the President of  National Olym... Read more
05 December 2015 13:14
The curriculum training was summed up on the 5 of December. The participants of the training shared their thoughts with us. The head of the department “New and the newest history of  Europ... Read more
05 December 2015 11:42
An event organized by SYO on “the great president – irreplaceablepolitician” dedicated to the nationalwide leader HaydarAliyev’s Memorial Day was held in the History and Geogra... Read more
05 December 2015 11:19
Career center hold a ceremony under the name of "The adaptation of the students to high school life, the motivation and stimulus  problem in their education  life".The Head teacher... Read more