The final symposium was held on the 25th anniversary of the initiative "Between Europe and the East - Higher education and research in Central Asia and the Caucasus" sponsored by the V... Read more
11 June 2024 23:44
"Future Engineers" training program of Sumgait State University in cooperation with STP Group of Companies continues. On June 11, the teachers of SSU taught students studying Chemical engin... Read more
11 June 2024 21:37
On June 3-7, the European Commission's Erasmus+ program "Improving green and sustainable economy in Azerbaijani universities: renewable energy and reducing climate change - REFRESH" im... Read more
11 June 2024 21:27
Public Union "Help to the Development of Vocational Education" implements the project "Competitiveness of universities" at the expense of the grant of the State Support Agenc... Read more
11 June 2024 17:15
On the initiative of "Times Higher Education" (THE) International Rating Agency, the "Global Sustainable Development Congress" is being held in Bangkok, the capital of the Ki... Read more
10 June 2024 17:20
On June 10, Afgan Bakhshaliyev, an collaborator of the Naftalan section of the Youth Development and Career Center of the Youth Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan, organized a training session on &quo... Read more
06 June 2024 20:27
On June 6, the opening ceremony of the "Future Engineers" training program was held at Sumgayit State University within the framework of industry-university cooperation. At the event, recto... Read more
05 June 2024 20:35
A management meeting was held on May 22 with the participation of local and foreign guests within the framework of the project ‘Improving Green and Sustainable Economy in Azerbaijan Univer... Read more
03 June 2024 18:30
On the initiative of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan, organized by the Absheron-Khizi Regional Youth and Sports Department, on the occasion of the World Bicycle Da... Read more
01 June 2024 15:05
On June 1, ‘Karabakh is Azerbaijan!’ dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the city of Sumgait, organized by the Department of History of Azerbaijan and East European Peoples of the H... Read more
31 May 2024 15:18
The "Khamsa" project implemented within the framework of the mutual cooperation of the faculty of Philology of Sumgait State University and the Flawless Speech Training Center has been succe... Read more
30 May 2024 23:25
In order for employers to participate in educational programs, a meeting was held with the participation of the professors and teachers of the Department of Energy of the Faculty of Engineering ... Read more