On 16 June our university staff and students were nominated language level certificates by English First Education Center in the frame of cooperation. In the first stage students and staff entered spe... Read more
16 June 2016 13:33
On 16 June, the seminar was held at Sumgayit State University in the frame of ERASMUS + LPEB project. Deputy Headof European and Development Department at CNAM Institute Sebaitien Leoncel and Head of ... Read more
14 June 2016 18:38
The event devoted to “June 15- National Salvation Day” was held at Heydar Aliyev Center of Sumgait State University. Firstly, the participants laid fresh flowers at the bust of the great ... Read more
13 June 2016 17:29
There took place the presentation ceremony of the novel “ Heaven’s unrealized writing ” in the Youth House of  Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences by Ali Rzazade,a young wri... Read more
13 June 2016 16:15
Today rector prof. Elkhan Huseynov, vice-rector on Organization of Education and Tuition Technologies assistant professor Natig Talibov, vice-rector on Science and Innovations prof. Ramazan Memmedov, ... Read more
08 June 2016 12:46
The achievements of our scientists are brought to the attention of the world community through the international conferences and symposiums after our republic gained independence. The scientists&rsquo... Read more
02 June 2016 14:29
Training-seminar was held for university's administrative staff within the ESFIDIP  TEMPUS project “The Establishment of a Foundation for the Integration of Disabled People into HEIs of Aze... Read more
31 May 2016 13:36
The next assembly of Scientific Council was held on May 31. At first before passing to diary the chairman of council, rector of university, professor E.B.Huseynov congratulated the teacher of Foreign ... Read more
31 May 2016 12:48
In the history of literary and social opinion and  theatrical chronicle of Azerbaycan, Ilyas Efendiyev’s  immortal name is among the remembered and classics with his great works. He is... Read more
28 May 2016 12:46
Assistant Professor Islam Pashayev: I believe that our project will contribute to the food security of our country. Any educational center is different from the others with its students’ intele... Read more
27 May 2016 16:40
Our Youth are surrounded with high attention and care of the head of state. At the Azerbaijan trade Unions Confederation the awarding ceremony of the winners of artistic creative festival was held ded... Read more
26 May 2016 17:54
Sumgait State University on May 26, financed bythe Council of State Support to NGOs under the President of Azerbaijan Republic, "specializing in military topics Journalists" Public Union and... Read more