On September 29, Nargiz Hajiyeva, the country director of the British Council"s representative office in Azerbaijan, Sevinj Agazadeh, the coordinator of corporate projects, and Nargiz Akbarova, t... Read more
27 September 2023 13:20
In the Patriotic War, which started on September 27, 2020 and lasted for 44 days, our brave heroic sons proved once again that if a nation gives martyrdom, then that nation is a great nation.The vic... Read more
26 September 2023 17:40
On September 26, the #codeforfuture project organized by the Ministry of Science and Education, the "Code Academy", the Innovation and Digital Development Agency in cooperation with SSU, and... Read more
26 September 2023 15:47
On September 10-20, the director of the Strategic Development Center of Sumgayit State University, associate professor Gunel Pashayeva and the head of the department of Quality Assurance in Education,... Read more
22 September 2023 22:40
Samin Gocayev, a 37 year-old teacher of Sumgayit State University, died on September 22. It should be noted that since 2014, Samin Gocayev has worked as a senior lecturer at the department of history ... Read more
22 September 2023 19:46
Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev visited Sumgayit State University (SSU). Emin Amrullayev, who met with the rector and teaching staff of SSU, spoke about the historical development p... Read more
22 September 2023 16:45
On September 22, at the Heydar Aliyev School of the university, a seminar was held on the topic "Contract of the Century" written in the annals of our independent republic as a glorious page... Read more
18 September 2023 14:00
From September 11 to 13, trainings called "Training and Resources for Strengthening Transnational Partnership in Universities" (TRUST) were organized by the National Erasmus + Office of Azer... Read more
15 September 2023 12:00
There are such unforgettable years and days in human life that it is enough for you to take refuge in the light of these sweet memories, to warm up in their warmth for the rest of your life, it gives ... Read more
14 September 2023 17:20
On September 14, the next meeting was held Innovation and creativity center of SSU with the SUB.VC company. The meeting took place at Innoland incubation and acceleration center. At the meeting, techn... Read more
14 September 2023 17:00
A training course on "Rights to Inventions, Utility Models and Industrial Samples" was held under the organization of National Training Center   for Intellectual Property ... Read more
14 September 2023 15:15
The new rector of Sumgait State University was introduced to the staff of the educational institution. Firudin Gurbanov, Deputy Minister of Science and Education, who first congratulated the staff of... Read more