On December 14, Sumgayit State University hosted an info session on writing Erasmus+ "Jean Monnet" projects funded by the European Union, organized by the international cooperation and forei... Read more
14 December 2023 14:16
On December 14, a training on ‘Artificial intelligence - Opportunities and expectations’ was organized by the Department of Informatics of the Faculty of Mathematics at Sumgayit State Univ... Read more
14 December 2023 10:37
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the establishment of the Heydar Aliyev scholarship dated June 24, 2023, competition commissions were established ... Read more
13 December 2023 15:38
Since 2006, the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Tatarstan has been implementing the "Algarish" grant competition for joint activities of local and foreign higher educati... Read more
12 December 2023 16:22
On December 12, another event on ‘Leadership phenomenon and Heydar Aliyev’ was held at the Heydar Aliyev school of Sumgayit State University. Ramiz Huseynov, chairman of NAP Sumgait city ... Read more
12 December 2023 15:00
On December 12, the team consisting of 2nd-year students of the Faculty of Engineering Sakhavat Jafarli, Movla Ahmed, Amin Najafli, led by Professor Javanshir Mammadov of the ‘Automation and Con... Read more
12 December 2023 13:30
The delegation of Sumgayit State University participated in the 9th National Scientific-Practical Conference dedicated to the 55th anniversary of Kazan State Energy University. Assistant Professor Na... Read more
11 December 2023 16:20
Despite the fact that 20 years have passed since the death of national leader Heydar Aliyev, the people of Azerbaijan never forget their savior, they always remember him with respect. Events dedicate... Read more
11 December 2023 10:43
A group of students of the faculty of Chemistry and biology, under the guidance of Aysel Aghayeva and Aida Kahramanova, lecturers of the department of Biology and its teaching methodology, visit... Read more
09 December 2023 12:47
On December 9, an intellectual competition was held among students dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of the National Leader of the Azerbaijani people, Heydar Aliyev, under the joint orga... Read more
09 December 2023 12:16
On December 9, a fencing competition was held among students within the framework of the 100th anniversary of National Leader Heydar Aliyev at Sumgayit State University. Before the competition, the v... Read more
08 December 2023 16:36
On December 8, an educational event on mediation was held at Sumgayit State University on the initiative of Sumgayit City Mediation Organization No. 1. At the event, along with the faculty and studen... Read more