The startup tour within “I2B – From idea to business” project held at Heydar Aliyev Center of Sumgayit city. More than 100 participants took part from Sumgayit State University ... Read more
06 March 2019 15:17
The docent of Department of History and its teaching methods Neyman Narman oglu Khasayev was rewarded “Golden pen” media award by Trade Union of Azerbaijan Mass Media Employees. We congrat... Read more
25 February 2019 12:37
On February 22, a series of events on 27th anniversary of Khojaly genocide held in Physics and Electroenergetics faculty, Engineering faculty, History and Geography faculty at SSU. At first, memory... Read more
21 February 2019 13:08
On February 21, commemoration day was held in Chemistry and Biology faculty dedicated to 27th anniversary of Khojaly genocide. The memory of the martyrs and Khojaly sacrifices were commemorated by ... Read more
21 February 2019 12:55
On February 20, information day entitled “Quality assurance in teaching and learning process” was held for the students of Sumgayit State University within ERASMUS+EQAC project. The even... Read more
20 February 2019 10:40
On February 19, the seminar was held entitled “Research opportunities” according to third section of business plan within Erasmus+ PETRA project. Launching the event, chairwoman of Inte... Read more