On June 24, “Open door day” organized concerning exam session of spring semester of 2018/2019 academic year by participation of members of Public Control and Advisory Board under rectora... Read more
24 June 2019 14:19
From June 16 to 22, head of Process automation department prof.Javanshir Mammadov, chief of Metrology and standardization department docent Gurban Abdullayev and head of Finance and accounting departm... Read more
22 June 2019 13:56
On June 22, defense of II course master students’ dissertations, who concluded pedagogical internship successfully, arranged at Sumgayit State University. Rector professor Elkhan Huseynov, vic... Read more
21 June 2019 13:46
On May 14, III International contest of Association of Eastern European Universities on “Internationalization of higher education 2019” was held in Moscow city of Russian Federation. Chair... Read more
17 June 2019 13:51
On June 14, the following meeting of Scientific Board was held. Rector of university prof.Elkhan Huseynov hailed Board members and congratulated the collective on occasion of 15 June-National Salvat... Read more
14 June 2019 12:24
On June 13, head of Organization for Disabled Entrepreneurs Public Unity Mirza Mammad Valiyev met senior students of Finance and accounting department of Economics and management faculty at Sumgayit... Read more
13 June 2019 16:06
Eurasian Patent Universiade “Looking towards the future” (knowledge contest) was held by the initiative of Intellectual Property Agency and Ministry of Education. The Universiade is atte... Read more
13 June 2019 16:03
On June 13, award ceremony was held of subject Olympiad on history among VI-XI grade schoolchildren of Sumgayit city, dedicated to 70th anniversary of Sumgayit city. Vice-rector on Humanitarian Iss... Read more
13 June 2019 16:00
On June 13, the training was held on “National Salvation Day-beginning of modern stage of our statehood” at Heydar Aliyev school of Sumgayit State University on occasion of National Salv... Read more
13 June 2019 15:49
On June 13, opening ceremony of Teaching Center was arranged, which was instituted within ERASMUS+PETRA project (Promoting teaching and training at Azerbaijani universities) at Sumgayit State Univer... Read more
12 June 2019 13:40
On these days lecturers and students of Economics and management faculty of Sumgayit State University met the collective of secondary school of Jojug Marjanli named after Novruz Aslanov. After this ... Read more
10 June 2019 13:23
Artistic creativity festival among the students of higher and secondary special education institutions, competitions on 5 types of sport among teachers of secondary schools of Baku and chess contest... Read more