On April 27, the National Accountants Forum was held at the Baku Congress Center under the organization of the "Young Accountants" Public Union. Chairperson of the Board of Directors of t... Read more
27 April 2023 20:34
On April 16-22, SSU vice-rector for Science and innovations professor Ramazan Mammadov and associate professor Samir Orujov, head of the Scientific department, were on a business trip in Moscow, Russi... Read more
26 April 2023 17:30
On April 26, an event called "Cultural capital of the Turkish world" for the year 2023 was held at the History and geography faculty of Sumgayit State University. The dean of... Read more
20 April 2023 17:00
On April 20, Sumgayit State University held another event dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of National Leader Heydar Aliyev called "Heydar Aliyev and the Azerbaijani model of forei... Read more
18 April 2023 10:43
On the occasion of the 100th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev, a series of events dedicated to the great leader"s rich legacy are being continued within the framework of ... Read more
17 April 2023 15:55
The #codeforfuture project is being implemented at Sumgayit State University with the joint organization of the Ministry of Science and Education, "Code Academy" and the support of the Minis... Read more
17 April 2023 15:42
On April 15, SSU students took part in the career exhibition "Hospitality from the Heart" organized for students by the Azerbaijan Hotel Association (AHA). The first year students of the fa... Read more
16 April 2023 20:45
On April 13, an online Master class was held within the framework of the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" jointly organized by the department of Economics of the Faculty of Management of Nakhchivan U... Read more
15 April 2023 16:45
On April 15, a group of teachers and students of the faculty of Chemistry and biology of SSU, went an excursion to the Military Trophy Park. on the initiative of Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev j... Read more
14 April 2023 22:00
On April 14, the next career visit was to the "Pasha Pay" company within the framework of the "Tea Talks" program, which was implemented with the support of the Youth Fund of the R... Read more
14 April 2023 18:26
On April 14, a business meeting was held between SAIPEM, one of the largest oil and gas companies in Italy, and the delegation of SSU. The meeting was attended by Ilham Eminbeyli -director of the bran... Read more
13 April 2023 22:52
On April 13, the collective of SSU watched the play "Salvation" dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev by the Jafar Jabbarli Yerevan State Drama Theater in the ... Read more