On February 16, a training seminar on "Effective communication" organized by the Ministry of Science and Education and the Media Development Agency was held. The main goal of conducting the... Read more
15 February 2023 15:50
On February 15, the rectorate's meeting of Sumgayit State University was held. Rector professor Elkhan Huseynov greeted the meeting participants and informed about the issues on the agenda, spoke a... Read more
14 February 2023 16:26
On February 14, Ufa State Oil Technical University held a hybrid round table on "Engineering problems of petrochemical and oil refining complex in the context of higher education". Professor... Read more
14 February 2023 12:58
On February 13, a meeting was held between the chairman of the Board of Education Student Loan Fund Araz Pashayev and the officials of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC), Sumgayit State U... Read more
13 February 2023 14:07
On February 13, the spartakiade dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Heydar Aliyev was launched at the Sumgayit State University in 3 types of sports (chess, checkers and backgammon) amo... Read more
09 February 2023 15:25
On February 9, the next meeting of the Scientific Council was held at Sumgayit State University. Rector professor Elkhan Huseynov greeted the members of the Scientific Council professors, teache... Read more
09 February 2023 15:00
In the International Congress held in Istanbul, Turkey, from February 8 to 9, along with scientists from a number of foreign universities, the employees of Azerbaijan's higher education institutions, ... Read more
08 February 2023 15:46
Within the framework of the EBRD-Azerbaijan Cooperation Account between the Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), the Center for Ana... Read more
02 February 2023 15:46
On February 2, the Heydar Aliyev school operating under the Heydar Aliyev Center of Sumgayit State University held a  training on "Heydar Aliyev and the youth of Azerbaijan". Rector of... Read more
01 February 2023 15:02
On February 1, an event was held at Sumgayit State University on the occasion of February 2 - Youth Day. First, the professor-teacher and the student body expressed their great respect and respect to... Read more
30 January 2023 14:56
On January 30, a round table dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev was held under the joint organization of the faculty of History and geography of Sumgayit... Read more
25 January 2023 18:19
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the declaration of 2023 as the "Year of Heydar Aliyev" in the Republic of Azerbaijan, mass events, programs and spor... Read more