On April 7, the Institute of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan organized the next online event "Modern research institution" of the series of online webinars "Business world and t... Read more
08 April 2021 12:26
International relations in the field of education in Azerbaijan have been established in accordance with the national interests of our country. The development of international cooperation in educatio... Read more
06 April 2021 11:52
As of March 31, the vaccination process of ADA University's teaching and technical staff over the age of 50 has been completed for the first time among higher education institutions. In addition, the... Read more
31 March 2021 16:01
On March 31, Sumgayit State University hosted an online scientific-practical conference on "March 31, 1918 - the day of the genocide of Azerbaijanis." At the beginning of the conference, a ... Read more
31 March 2021 14:52
An online event dedicated to March 31 - the Day of the Genocide of Azerbaijanis was held at the Faculty of Chemistry and Biology on March 30, organized by the Student Trade Union and the Student Youth... Read more
31 March 2021 13:33
On March 30, Sumgayit State University hosted an online event titled "In the Footsteps of Victory" dedicated to the participants of the Second Karabakh War, organized by the Department of Fi... Read more
30 March 2021 14:05
From March 15 to 18, the next trainings were held within the framework of the international project ERASMUS + EQAC "Establishing and developing Quality Assurance Centers in Higher Education Insti... Read more
29 March 2021 13:54
In 2021, the 880th anniversary of the birth of the great Azerbaijani poet and thinker Nizami Ganjavi is marked. By the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, dated Jan... Read more
26 March 2021 15:54
Science and education have a great role in the growth of the prestige of the Azerbaijani state among the countries of the world, its prosperity in all areas and its recognition as a powerful and toler... Read more
19 March 2021 14:26
Dear professor-teaching staff, Dear students and staff of SSU, I sincerely congratulate you on the occasion of "Novruz holiday", which brings innovation to the world, awakening to the la... Read more
19 March 2021 13:33
On March 18, the Institute of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan organized the next event "How does the higher education system help entrepreneurs to achieve economic development?" of a... Read more
19 March 2021 12:31
On March 17, teachers and students of the Faculty of Economics and Management of Sumgayit State University took part in an online seminar on "The role of tax policy in the promotion of entreprene... Read more