In every country, the health of the people is the most important task. Azerbaijan is one of the countries in the world where the achievements in all areas are based on the concept. In particular, the ... Read more
23 October 2021 20:59
The sons of the Motherland, who were martyred for the liberation of our lands from the enemy and the restoration of the territorial integrity of our country, are the heroes of this holy war who will l... Read more
22 October 2021 15:21
A day of remembrance was held on October 22 in Khachmaz region for our martyr Sultanov Huseyn Farhad oglu, who was martyred in the 44-day Patriotic War, which ended with the Great Victory. The ceremon... Read more
22 October 2021 14:25
The next meeting of the rectorate of Sumgayit State University was held online on October 22. Rector Professor Elkhan Huseynov greeted the participants, informed them about the issues on the agenda a... Read more
20 October 2021 15:43
On October 20, Sumgayit State University, Faculty of Philology, hosted a round table on the occasion of the 200th anniversary of Ashig Alasgar, entitled "A powerful representative of the art of O... Read more
18 October 2021 15:01
An online event dedicated to "October 18 National Independence Day" was organized by the Faculty of Chemistry and Biology of Sumgayit State University on October 18. The event began with th... Read more
18 October 2021 11:00
The great leader Heydar Aliyev said: “The teaching is a profession that deserves the highest appreciation in society. There is no such thing as an honorable job as a teacher. I don't know a high... Read more
18 October 2021 10:00
On October 18, the Baku Youth Center and the Union of Student Youth Organizations of Azerbaijan jointly organized an intellectual knowledge competition “What? Where? When?". The main purpo... Read more
17 October 2021 14:46
The number of visitors to the Military Trophy Park and the great interest in the park, which will forever symbolize our historic victory of the heroic Azerbaijani soldiers and officers under the leade... Read more
15 October 2021 16:59
The Patriotic War, which began on September 27 last year, ended in just 44 days with the victory of the glorious Azerbaijani Army led by Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev. Every day of the holy ... Read more
15 October 2021 14:35
On October 15, the Heydar Aliyev School of Sumgayit State University's Heydar Aliyev Center hosted an online seminar on "Heydar Aliyev's ideas are the basis of modern education." Opening th... Read more
15 October 2021 12:00
An Azerbaijani-French labor and career exhibition was held at the Azerbaijan-French University (UFAZ) under the Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry (ADNSU) on October 15. The event, organ... Read more