A Constitution Day and State Flag Day was celebrated in November 11 by initiative New Azerbaijan Party. The dean of History and Geography faculty professor Adil Bakhshaliyev, deputy dean Osman Hajiye... Read more
10 November 2015 00:00
November,10, in Sumgait State University, the national poet, playwrightand member of the National Academy of Sciences, professor Bakhtiyar Vahabzade’s 90th anniversary was celebrated. Opening t... Read more
09 November 2015 00:00
In Sumgait City Drama Theatre named after Huseyn Arablinski,  there took  place citywide event with the organization of Sumgait City Executive Power on the occasion of November 9 th State Fl... Read more
07 November 2015 00:00
An intellectual knowledge competition “A flag once risen, will never fell down” dedicated to State Flag Day was held on 7th of November. Deputy Dean of History and Geography Osman Hadjiye... Read more
06 November 2015 00:00
On November 6, the The National Flag Day was celebrated in Sumgait State University. SSU administration, faculty and university members, veterans laid flowers at the bust of national leader Heydar Al... Read more
05 November 2015 12:59
On November 5, at the Faculty of Mathematics was held on the occasion of the the National Flag Day and Constitution Day. The event began with the national anthem of Azerbaijan. Speaking to students ... Read more
05 November 2015 09:22
The Azerbaijan National Sciences Academy with Polymer Materials Institute  held the third republic conference in Sumgait State University on 5th of November. Rector Elkhan Huseynov greeted the e... Read more
04 November 2015 12:40
On November 4, an event dedicated to the National Flag Day which has been engraved in the memory of the Azerbaijanians was organized by the second-year students of Economy and Management School of our... Read more
31 October 2015 12:30
On October 31, a group of students were in "Ateshgah temple" State Historical and Architectural Reserve and in Gala Archaeological and Ethnographic Museum Complex which organized by the Stud... Read more
30 October 2015 12:35
On October, 30 a group of students of History and Geography Faculty werein Heydar Aliyev centre in Baki under the organization ofStudents Trade Union Committee. The dean assistant of the History and ... Read more
30 October 2015 10:59
SSU Enactus team held on a meeting on October 30. The associate professor, the team’s adviser Islam Pashayev welcomed the new members of the event.After the presentation of the project, all part... Read more
28 October 2015 09:02
Professional staff that have a high level of education is the basis of the intellectual potential of the country. Nowadays, successful and sustainable economic growth is getting through the developmen... Read more