On October 5, Sumgayit State University held the event on occasion of International Teachers’ Day. Rector of university Professor Elkhan Huseynov commenced the event with welcome speech, cong... Read more
On October 2, the presentation ceremony of the portal was held, instituted by Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication according to Order of President Ilham ... Read more
26 September 2018 11:21
On September 25, the presentation of “Entrepreneurship” module was held, which was prepared for vocational education institutions within the project of “Support of European Union to ... Read more
25 September 2018 16:04
On September 25, the conference on the presentation of Twinning project “Support to strengthening higher education in Azerbaijan” was held by the organization of Ministry of Education in &... Read more
24 September 2018 13:09
On September 22, the premiere of spectacle “Broadway story” took place by support of Embassy of USA to Baku in Heydar Aliyev Palace. Representatives of Sumgayit State University were invi... Read more
21 September 2018 17:27
On September 21, a startup tour within the project “From idea to business” was held in Sumgayit city. More than 100 participants from Sumgayit and surrounding districts took part in the ev... Read more