A series of events held at Sumgayit State University related to 27th anniversary of Khojaly tragedy as in all regions of our Republic. On February 25, several students and lecturers of Sumgayit Sta... Read more
On February 22, a series of events on 27th anniversary of Khojaly genocide held in Physics and Electroenergetics faculty, Engineering faculty, History and Geography faculty at SSU. At first, memory... Read more
21 February 2019 13:08
On February 21, commemoration day was held in Chemistry and Biology faculty dedicated to 27th anniversary of Khojaly genocide. The memory of the martyrs and Khojaly sacrifices were commemorated by ... Read more
21 February 2019 12:55
On February 20, information day entitled “Quality assurance in teaching and learning process” was held for the students of Sumgayit State University within ERASMUS+EQAC project. The even... Read more
20 February 2019 10:40
On February 19, the seminar was held entitled “Research opportunities” according to third section of business plan within Erasmus+ PETRA project. Launching the event, chairwoman of Inte... Read more
19 February 2019 14:41
On February 19, rector of University Professor Elkhan Huseynov met students after exam session of autumn semester in order along with their education, to be aware of current state of their social an... Read more
19 February 2019 13:29
The following event of Twinning international project, where Sumgayit State University is a partner, took place in Centre for Evaluation of Higher Education in Vilnius, Lithuania, Centre for Researc... Read more