Dear Mr. President! On behalf of the professors, teachers and students of Sumgait State University, I sincerely congratulate you on the occasion of your confident victory in the extraordinary preside... Read more
21 February 2024 11:35
As a result of the successful development strategy implemented by president Ilham Aliyev, the country's economy ranks among the highest in the world in terms of its development speed. As a successful ... Read more
05 February 2024 14:35
‘We are living in such a historical period that today the attention of the international world is directed to Azerbaijan, which occupies one of the first places among countries that are advancin... Read more
20 January 2024 10:22
Thirty-four years have passed since the bloody 20 January tragedy. On 20 January – National Mourning Day, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva vis... Read more
20 January 2024 00:13
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has made a post on her social media accounts on the 34th anniversary of 20 January tragedy. The post says: “20 January, 1990.... Read more
01 January 2024 00:02
- My fellow Azerbaijanis. The year 2023 is coming to an end. A number of significant events took place in the life of our country in 2023. Of all these events, however, the restoration of our s... Read more
31 December 2023 00:02
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has shared a post on her official Instagram page on the occasion of 31 December – the Day of Solidarity of World Azerbaijanis ... Read more
20 December 2023 12:11
Youth policy is a system of measures aimed at the creation of social-political, socio-economic, organizational-legal conditions and guarantees by the state in order to ensure the comprehensive develop... Read more
18 December 2023 09:07
Literature is a humanistic science. ‘Literature is the consciousness of the people, the vitality of its spiritual life’ (Belinsky). Although the world is full of technological innovations,... Read more
16 December 2023 16:41
As a political leader, Heydar Aliyev, who has diplomatic skills, pragmatic thinking, determination, and rational thinking, is also an invaluable speaker of his time. Until the arrival of Heydar Aliyev... Read more
15 December 2023 11:05
Personalities that left an important mark in history, were the cause of political transformations, and created progressive changes have always been of great interest. The success phenomenon of nationa... Read more
12 December 2023 09:47
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has visited the Alley of Honors to commemorate National Leader Heydar Aliyev as December 12 marks the 20th anniversary of the death of the architec... Read more