First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva shared about Shusha on her official Instagram page.   "After many years of longing and sorrow, May 8 has a completely di... Read more
07 May 2021 13:09
Shusha has historically been one of the important centers of Azerbaijan's historical, cultural, socio-political life. In 1977, on the initiative of the National Leader of our people Heydar Aliyev, a d... Read more
30 April 2021 22:11
A child is happy when his parents are proud of him, a woman is happy when she becomes irreplaceable for her life partner, and a mother can breathe a sigh of relief if her child, who melts her life lik... Read more
26 April 2021 15:28
The black American "Democracy" that has been rampant since the 1980s was not content with the blood it shed in the Middle East. It listed the tragedies of Iraq, Syria, Lebanon and Egypt in t... Read more
16 April 2021 11:34
On November 11, a day after the official victory of Azerbaijan in the 44-day Patriotic War, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev said at a meeting with the military... Read more
14 April 2021 21:19
"Our army, under the leadership of our Supreme Commander-in-Chief, has successfully completed a 44-day counter-offensive. What gave a moral meaning to the Great Patriotic War, which ended with ou... Read more
14 April 2021 13:45
The opening of the War Trophy Park by Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev on April 12 was a very important historical event. This is a demonstration to the world that the Azerbaijani soldier is un... Read more
12 April 2021 13:04
"Today, our country is one of the most influential countries in the world for its economic development, social welfare and other achievements. The human factor underlies the policy of the Azerbai... Read more
31 March 2021 15:13
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva posted a message on Instagram on the occasion of 31 March - Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis. In a post on her official Instagram ac... Read more
20 March 2021 21:28
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, First Lady Mehriban Aliyeva, and their daughter Leyla Aliyeva have lit the holiday bonfire on Jidir Duzu, Shusha.   The head of state then ... Read more
20 March 2021 21:23
First Vice President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva congratulated the people of Azerbaijan on Novruz holiday on her official Instagram page.   The congratulation says:   ... Read more
19 March 2021 16:10
On March 5, 2021, the VII Congress of the New Azerbaijan Party, the main political force in the formation of the country's political system, was held. The public of the republic watched this congress ... Read more