Home | News | Our employees were awarded with the certificates
Our employees were awarded with the certificates
On May 11, the Republican Scientific-Practical Conference on "Global challenges and prospects in Economic development"  dedicated to the 99th anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev was organized by the Western Caspian University.
At the plenary session of the conference, professor of Sumgayit State University, doctor of economic sciences Shafa Aliyev, professor of Western Caspian University Huseyn Bagirov, corresponding member of ANAS, doctor of economic sciences, professor Ali Nuriyev and other honorable guests informed about economic aspects of National Leader Heydar Aliyev's activity. Also, Nihad Huseynov, assistant of the department of World Economy and Marketing, faculty of Economics and Management, Dilara Amiraslanova, associate professor of Finance and Accounting, Sakhavat Mammadova, senior lecturer of the department of Business organization and management were awarded with certificates.