Home | News | The training was held on the project “Start you Own Business! New Season”
The training was held on the project “Start you Own Business! New Season”
On April 28 ,the “Debate in Civil Society” Public Union,”Coca-Cola Company” and the representatives of the program “Youth Inc” with the support of Ministry of Youth and Sports held a training within the project of “Start your Own Business! New Season”  to the students of the faculty of Economics and Management at our university.
Shafiga Ahmadova welcomed the students and spoke about the importance of the project. She notified that, the purpose of the training is to develop the concept of “Young Entrepreneurship”, to improve knowledge of youth about the business and therefore, to support them to establish their own business. Multiplayer Mrs. Shola Abbasova reported that, the vision of the program is founding effective platform for improvement and support of young entrepreneurship, as well as solving social and economic problems of youth, formation of small and medium enterprises and to ensure the support of middle-income class to youth entrepreneurship. Therefore, “Youth Inc” devotes their time, practice and resources to developing the business skills and knowledge of youth, thereby to improving younger generation for the development of small and medium enterprises in Azerbaijan. Shola Abbasova informed that, within the framework of the program, trainings, conferences, and forums are held periodically in order to enlighten the young possessors. This kind of events gives a great boost to form business ideas, to attract investors, to discover financial sources, to analyze business ideas, at the same time to improve knowledge and information on business registration.
In the end, ideas were exchanged on the subject.