Home | News | An event dedicated to the Biology caused of interest of the students
An event dedicated to the Biology caused of interest of the students
The protection of Flora and Fauna is one of the problems that demand a solution by the mankind. The solution of this problem depends not only on each person and country of the world but also realization of the enlightening works and involvement of society attention into this matter. In Dec 20 an event dedicated to the Biology has been held by the mutual efforts of faculty of Chemistry and Biology. The main goal in order to conduct an event on Biology was to get information about ecological problems, the role of the vegetation and animal planet in our life and to propagate the patriotism accordingly.
Making a speech the rector of the university, professor Elkhan Huseynov noted that several contests, projects and events under the realization in order to increase an intellectual level of the students, to improve and to strengthen their knowledge data base. The matter on improvement of intellectual level of the youth always takes the first lines in the official documents related to the youth concluded by the President Mr. Ilham Aliyev. The rector widely reported on main goals of youth policy running in our country and noted that the youth is active taking part in order to realize that policy and all conditions are arranged for their complex development. He also mentioned that the youth of Azerbaijan is always distinguished with their knowledge and talent. The Dean of the Faculty of Chemestry and Bilogy the docent Mr. Mahal Muradov made a speech and noted as well that conduction of such events increase an interest of students to the educated subjects and supports to own the knowledge deeply.
The successfully realized projects of IDEA Public Union in order to protect environment, Flora and Fauna was one of the important matters of the discussion. In the end the students sang a songs and performed with the dances and an interesting scenes.