Home | News | Training and seminar dedicated to the “The unity of science and industry Az-Granata”
Training and seminar dedicated to the “The unity of science and industry Az-Granata”
The production manager of Azgranata MMC Mr. VugarMikaliyov (the doctor of technical sciences) has held a seminar dedicated to the subject on “Azgrana –unity of science and industry arranged by the Career Center of the University.
Making a speech in the event the chief of the Career Center, Mr. ZahidBunyadov expressed his pleasure to host Mr. VudarMakoilov in our university and noted that it is important to conduct such kind of the meetings in order to provide the students with the jobs. The successful implementation of the project and enlightening works by professional personnel is positively affecting on improvement of youth employment skills and planning of their future career. Mr. ZahidBunyadov introduced the guest to the students. He notified that Mr. Makayilov entered to the doctorate of Scientific and Research Institute of Viticulture and Winemaking in 2001 and graduated from a degree of doctorate on “Qualification of the manufacture technology of fruit and berries” of Azerbaijan State Agrarian University in 2013. Hereinafter he owned a doctorate degree of technical sciences. He is an author of more than 80 scientific works, 4 patents, 4 textbooks and dozens of curriculums. In 2010 he has been granted with the diploma of  “The best wine maker” in the international contest “ZolotoyGrifon 2010” and meanwhile, he awarded with the “Gold medal after Qolitsin” in 2012. He, being the first one, has achieved the production of Azerbaijani national drink “Qorasuyu” in the industry. Meanwhile, the production of national drinks such as “Turaragi”, “Zogalaragi”, “Gavaliaragi” and “Muscat aragi” are included into his achievements. The first production of the Scotland Vicky in Azerbaijan is related to his creative. It also should be noted that “Agsu pomegranate wine” is produced by technological scheme that he made.
Mr. VugarMakayilov made a speech in the event and widely spoke about the produced juice and wines in the first time. The personnel of the company is professional specialists and differentiated with their produced alcoholic and non-alcoholic products which meet the standards of quality, chemical and microbiological contain, taste and form conformity for sale. The production is conducted with the modern equipment and technologies that made in Germany, Italy, Bulgaria, France, Switzerland and other countries.
The factory produces 16 kinds of the juices that presented to the customer by the 50 kinds of containers. Nowadays, the products of the company are in big demand in the country and abroad. The qualitative and different products of the company are adorning our tables and the parties.
Afterwards, Mr. V. Mikailov widely spoke about the career opportunities and working principles of the company that he represents and invited the youth to the factory. In the end of the event he met the questions of the students.