Home | News | An event dedicated to the “Ecology and food safety” was realized
An event dedicated to the “Ecology and food safety” was realized
On October 29, Sumgait Youth Center hosted an event dedicated to the “Ecology and food safety” realized by mutual efforts of Sumagait State University Student’s Youth Organization and Head Office of Youth and Sports.
Making a speech the chief of department on Youth Issues of Head Office and deputy chairman of Students’ Youth Organization, JeyhunHuseynov and EldarMuzaffarov notified that the youth generation should partially undertake the implementation of the ways on healthcare safety, elimination of ecological contamination and provision of food safety. Meanwhile, it is noted the necessity of the enlightening works in this way for the youth. They clarified that, the successful realization of the State Projects adopted by the different dates by statement of IlhamAliyev, the President of Azerbaijan Republic, was the prior way in order to provide the food safety and to meet the food demand in our country. Afterwards, the youth watched the film regarding the propagation of important ideas for the food safety and protection of the environment.