Home | News | Artistic festival was hold
Artistic festival was hold
Culture is one of the main attribute of the spiritual world and national existing of every nation.
The festival named “View of artistic self activities among the students of university” dedicated to national leader Haydar Aliyev’s 93th anniversary was hold on April 4 at our university by organization of Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan Republic and Azerbaijan Education Employees and Free Trade Union  Republic Committee. The main aim of this festival finding out student’s interest to culture and art, their well bringing up to respect to soul of national patriotism, tradition, culture and art and increase artistic esthetic level.  Students demonstrated their abilities in all art genres. Judges followed the performances of singers and dancing, artistic readers, ashigs with great pleasure.
The first round of festival was finished by participation of the head of Azerbaijan Education Employees and Free Trade Union Republic Committee, Rustam Nazirov, honored art poet Baba Vazir oglu, national artist of Azerbaijan Republic Tarana Muradova, national artist of Azerbaijan Republic Samir Cafarov and other art figures. Judges thanked to management of university for attention and wish success to all participants at the end of festival.