Home | News | Intellectual knowledge contest
Intellectual knowledge contest
There was held intellectual knowledge contest with the organization of Student Youth Organization Science and Education Department in the Depart ment of History and Geography on the 19th of December.
The vice-dean Osman Hadjiyev mentioned in his speech that the organization of such knowledge contests have become one of the traditions of our University. Our students attain knowledge in various spheres of education as they are intel lectual, talented and hard working. Our youth represent our  university quite well in the competitions which are held in our republic.
The head of Student Youth Organization on the Department, Ibrahim Zeynalli stated that there is very suitable condition for the development of “Our Youth Policy”, Student Organizations and correlations among these organizations.
Then the contest began. Five the most intellectual teams were struggling. At the result the winner team of that competition becamea students from group 882. The winner team was awarded with diplomas and presents.