Home | News | To live in the same period with this great personality is honour
To live in the same period with this great personality is honour
The 12 th of December is the memorial day of the great and unforgettable personality Heydar Aliyev .The faculty of Chemist and Biology organized a memorial ceremony. First the dean of the faculty professor- assistant Mahal Muradov made speech about the life and activities about Heydar Aliyev .he did all his best for the development of our country and opened the  way to Europe. Today Ilham Aliyev continues his works and activities. Then professor-assistant of the department of Organic and Physical chemistry Musa Mustafayev made speech. He told that it is great honour to live in the same period with him. The students Mahabbad Huseynov , Aygun Qambazade , Tarlan Novruzlu , Gulgaz Mammadova made speeches. The added that he was not only the first president of the Independent Azerbaijan but also a selfless man and a legendary person.
At the end of the ceremony, the film about Heydar Aliyev"s life made by the fourth year student Mahammad Shukurov was demonstrated.