Home | News | The leader got ahead of time
The leader got ahead of time
The Faculty of Mathematics, organized a memorial day which is dedicated to the memory of the  national leader Heydar Aliyev.
The 2nd year student of the faculty ,Chairman of NAP Youth Union opened the meeting  with 1 minute silence in memory of the great leader. Later, the chairman noted that from the first day of independence of Azerbaijan President Heydar Aliyev has done a great contribution on  economic growth, freedom of our country. University Vice Pro rector for Humanitarian Affairs, Associate Professor Nizami Namazov noted that the Azerbaijani people are  happy to have such  a wise political figure as Heydar Aliyev.After2nd year student of the faculty dedicated a poem to the eternal leader.The role of our  national leader Heydar Aliyev in Azerbaijan will be discussed for a long time and his political activity  it will be the subject of investigations from tmany years.  All the speeches were presented during the Photo Gallery slide about the national leader. 2nd year student of the Faculty of genius person's life through a film made by Joy Hasanli, the participants were presented with a magnificent work.
Then the dean of the faculty, Professor Zafar Huseynov, who organized the event, thanked the staff and said Heydar Aliyev devoted his whole life to serve the people faithfully. Azerbaijan national leader, a wise leader and the national leader Heydar Aliyev's memory will live on forever in the hearts of the Azerbaijani people.