Home | News | The students of our university visited the career exhibition
The students of our university visited the career exhibition
On April 15, SSU students took part in the career exhibition "Hospitality from the Heart" organized for students by the Azerbaijan Hotel Association (AHA).
The first year students of the faculty of Economics and management of SSU, and the curator of the group, the senior lecturer of the department of Economics Ilgar Osmanov participated in the career exhibition.
At the exhibition, representatives of the Tourism Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, adviser to the board of the State Employment Agency, Safter Rahimli, informed about the projects to be implemented in Azerbaijan in the field of hospitality and tourism.
Students were informed about many hotels at the exhibition. The students of our university also received information about the hotels "Absheron", "Hilton", "Shahdag", "Guba Palace Azerbaijan", "Gashalti Naftalan".
Students voiced suggestions about participating in internship programs in the coming years, and also applied to join those programs.