Home | News | It was hold an intellectual knowledge competition ”What? Where? When?”among the faculties.
It was hold an intellectual knowledge competition ”What? Where? When?”among the faculties.
In Sumgait State University on 15th of October it was organized an intellectual knowledge competition” What? Where? When ?”among the faculties by the Student Collegues and Student Young Organization.
The chairman of Student Collegues Organization Nemat Ibaev informed that the main purpose of the competition is to create condition for the students intellectual improvement,to discover the talented youngs,to help them for learning our national-spiritual values.He noted that the perspective development of each country depends on making young staff and converting them an intellectual and creative power.He highlighed it would be regularly hold an  intellectual knowledge competition like this.
The competition was hold in an intense and exciting condition,42 students from teams of seven faculties contested.The competition consisted of 3 rounds.The team “Naturalists” of the faculty Philology won the competition.The team “Ablivion” of the faculty History and Geography took the second place,the team” Access” of the faculty Engineering took the third place.The winning team was awarded with the cup,the teams taking the second and third places were awarded with the presents.
The activity of teams informs how our young people have high intellect and knowledge.The young policy leading by our state plays the important role for forming Azerbaijan young people as modern,developed,high intellected.