Home | News | Our employees participated in the "BYF EduExpo 2022" education fair
Our employees participated in the "BYF EduExpo 2022" education fair
On September 30, "BYF EduExpo 2022" educational exhibition-fair was held with the motto "Build your future" organized by the Ministry of Science and Education, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency   and the Association of Private Educational Institutions of Azerbaijan, the Association of Small and Medium Business Subjects and Clubs   and the "Khazar" Media Center. !”.
At the opening ceremony, the Minister of Science and Education Emin Amrullayev, sector head of the Presidential Administration Vusal Guliyev, chairman of the Management Board of KOBIA Orkhan Mammadov, ambassadors, rectors and other officials participated.
The purpose of the exhibition organized with the motto"Build your future!"   is to introduce SMEs providing services in the education sector, to expand cooperation opportunities and to support the development of their businesses.
Within the framework of the exhibition with the participation of about 50 companies, visitors have the opportunity to get information about foreign language courses and examination centers, psychological tests and services, programs of local and international private schools, the application and admission process to leading higher education institutions, education and service fees, and other issues. they will do.
We should   note that a group of professors and teaching staff of Engineering faculty of Sumgayit State University participated in the exhibition.
The exhibition will last until October 2.