Home | News | Training was held
On 2ndOctober , the training was held within the framework  of  the project  named “Punctual Young”  in our University  with the financial support of  The Youth Foundation  under  the President of Azerbaijan Republic and Azerbaijan Student Youth  Organizations` Union.
The project is intended to be the part of the training  for the first time in the city of Sumgait, in Sumgait State University, and then it will be held in Baku and Khirdalan.ShamsiGulverdi,  executive manager of ASYOU and trainer at the project “Punctual Young”, said that the aim of the Azerbaijan Student Youth  Organizations` Union is to promote the development of  higher education, to represent and protect the interests of  students, and help their participation in socio-political, cultural, socio-economic  life of our Republic.  In accordance with these goals, the project “Punctual Young”  serves making efficient use of time and also  the distribution and  management of  time for young people. Psychological test dedicatedto  “Time Management” was very interesting for the students.
Head of the Student Youth Organization Elvin Gulmammadov,  and assistant  GulnarAsadova, , expressed their deep gratitude on behalf of the organization  to University Administration, personally to professorElkhanHuseynov,  the Rector of our University for the opportunity.
In the end, students were awarded certificates by  AzerbaijanYouth Foundation  for successful participation in the project of “Punctual Young”.