Home | News | The students of SSU visited the Sumgayit Chemical Industrial Park
The students of SSU visited the Sumgayit Chemical Industrial Park
The final year students of Sumgayit State University get acquainted with a number of industrial enterprises in order to develop their knowledge and skills using modern educational tools, get detailed information about the general work
process in the enterprise, learn the secrets of this field more deeply   and all these opportunities help them   to form as professional cadre.
On September 25, MP Emin Hajiyev and a group of final year students of Sumgayit State University visited Sumgayit Chemical Industrial Park.
The purpose of the meeting is to introduce the students to the operation enterprises in the Sumgayit Chemical Industrial Park and to help them find employment in the future.
The students were informed about the industrial zones and agroparks operating in our country, related to this ,a presentation was held, and the questions of the youth were answered.
Then the MP and students visited the stand in memory of the martyred employee of the Ministry of Economy Asaf Nasibov in the Vocational Training Center, got acquainted with the conditions created in the Vocational Training Center.
In the end, the students watched the production process at the glass production facility of "Azerfloat"C JSC, a resident of Sumgayit Chemical Industrial Park.