Home | News | The last day of "International Week" at SSU
The last day of "International Week" at SSU
The  last meeting of the "International Week" event was held on May 13 at Sumgayit State University  organized by the department of International cooperation and foreign students.
The event was opened by Sadagat Fatullayeva head of the  department of International cooperation and  foreign students   greeted the participants introduced   Nargiz Abdullayeva  a guest of the International Week, a representative of the Academic Management Office of the Natolin Campus of the European College in Belgium ,stressed the importance of  the topic of today"s series of events held as part of the International Week at Sumgayit State University.
Students  from all faculties of Sumgayit State University provided extensive information about  "Scholarship opportunities for Azerbaijani students in Europe."
The presentation of the admission programs to the European College, the conditions of admission, scholarship opportunities for Azerbaijani students, application dates aroused the interest of the participants.The  seminar was organized in a hybrid format.
At the end, the speaker answered the students" questions.
We  should  note that the meetings started on 04.05.2022 as part of the "International Week" were successfully completed.