One of them is Adnan Menderes University in Aydin. The university has been operating since 1992 and occupies 57th place among the best universities in Turkey. From 19/01/2019, the rector of the university was appointed prof. Dr. Osman Selcuk Aldemir. The university has 16 faculties, 3 institutes, 1 conservatory, 4 higher education institutions and 18 vocational schools, 26 research centers and a total of 52 137 students. Of them:
- 29939 undergraduate students (600 of them are foreign students)
- 19056 students of a two-year evening education
According to the terms of the program, teachers must conduct classes at the university from one week to three months. During her stay at the University, Sudaba Mammadova conducted 5 classes for 2nd and 3rd year students of the Faculty of Education: individual teaching methods, a preschool education program, a research direction in education, vocational education, and dramatic education. Classes were held on the basis of established requirements.
On November 10, Sudaba Mammadova took part in events held in the school and in the university assembly hall on the occasion of the memory of M.K. Ataturk. She also attended the primary classes of Aydin Basak Private College. In the preschool preparation group of the same college, she familiarized herself with the modern teaching methods of the Montosori Children's Academy, and compared the teaching methods of the older age group of the state preschool institution named after Zubeyda Hanim with the methods of private schools, revealing their similar and distinctive features.
Starting from the 7th week of classes at the university, a week of visa exams is announced. Examinations are conducted by the test method and last 30 minutes.
Sudaba Mammadova expressed deep gratitude to the university administration, rector prof. Elkhan Huseynov for the created conditions.