On October 17, scientific-practical conference on occasion of October 18 – restoration day of state sovereignty of Azerbaijan was held at Sumgayit State University. Rector of university Profess... Read more
15 October 2018 15:02
On October 15, Russian political scientist and lawyer, member of lectors group of Knowledge Foundation under President of Azerbaijan Republic Oleg Kuznetsov delivered lecture on “Ideological con... Read more
12 October 2018 17:38
The next meeting in the frame of ERASMUS+EQAC project was held on October 9-11 at Baku Business University. The object of the meeting is the analysis of self-evaluation reports prepared by Azerbaij... Read more
On October 2, the presentation ceremony of the portal www.enterpriseazerbaijan.com was held, instituted by Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication according to Order of President Ilham ... Read more