СУМГАИТСКИЙ ГОСУДАРСТВЕННЫЙ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ    ... Read more
November 9 is the Azerbaijan State Flag Day. State flag of our Republic is a symbol of state sovereignty, expressing its freedom, identity of the nation and struggle for concrete goals. Dear readers!... Read more
02 November 2018 21:26
Student Trade Union Committee and Student Youth Organization of Sumgayit State University announce the contest “The best article” among students aiming to learn and promote the life, activ... Read more
27 October 2018 16:35
The meeting of PhD.02.193 Dissertation Board will be held on November 2, 2018                                 &n... Read more
25 October 2018 15:46
Sumgayit State University organizes “Open door day” periodically. “Open door day” will be held at Sumgayit State University on October 30, at 10:00. The visitors will get acq... Read more
28 September 2018 11:38
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF AZERBAIJAN SUMGAYIT STATE UNIVERSITY INFORMATIONAL LETTER   Dear colleagues!   We invite you to participate at Republican scientific conf... Read more